A huge collection of 3400+ free website templates JAR theme com WP themes and more at the biggest community-driven free web design site
Home / Africa / Ola Dips Biography and Latest Songs
ola dips biography and songs age

Ola Dips Biography and Latest Songs

Ola Dips Biography and Latest Songs

Real Name: Oladipupo Olabode Oladimeji
Stage Name: Ola Dips aka Omo Iya Aje
Date of Birth / Age : May 24th, 1995
Place of birth / state of origin : Ogun State
Record Label : Reminisce Edge Records
Genre: Indigenous Rapper

oladips biography age songs

Ola Dips , an upcoming young talented indigenous Nigerian rapper, who hails from Ogun State, Nigeria. Full name, Oladipupo Olabode Oladimeji a.k.a. Omo Iya Aje was born on the 24th of March 1995.

He started music in the year 2012 with his first mic -appearance on SUCCESSFUL (a Drake Ft. Trey Songz cover). He has been influenced by the likes of Reminisce, 9ice, Olamide, Lord of Ajasa, D’banj and many more who have been a source of information to his line of musical choice
Ola Dips, came to limelight after winning Kokomaster D’banj’s  ‘King is here’ competition and later got signed to reminisce record label, Edge Records. Now his song titled ” Bounce ” is gradually gaining mass appeal. We are sure he his going places with timea

Music by Ola dips Songs and Videos

Ola Dips -“Asalamalekun” (Cover)
Ola Dips – “Bounce” ft. Reminisce
Ola Dips – “Let Dagrin Down” (Prod. by Sossick)
ello bae”
“shoki”
“march 24”
“dreams and reality”
“5am in ogun state”
“Hello (Adele Cover)”

Featured In :
DJ Instinct – “Omo Better” alongside Small Doctor
“Blood Drive Cypher” – alongside Drew, Boogey, Young Soss, Paybac
BME “Saliu Elenu Gboro” alongside Yung Tizzy (Prod. By Killertunes)
Ajanaku – “Satiramoni” alongside Zlatan Ibile + “I’m Here”
Sossick – “Something Is Stinking”
Killertunes – “Love In Pieces” alongside CDQ, T-Classic

ola dips biography and songs age

There you have it for Ola Dips Biography and Latest Songs presently, we would add more update as we get more information on him. Don’t hesitate to share your thought and additions with us through the comment box and like us on facebook @ facebook.com/9jaquest or follow us on twitter @ twitter.com/NaijaQuest

Related:

tagged: Ola Dips Biography , Ola dips Latest Songs , Ola dips Age

naijaquest.com

About Sherif OS

Check Also

Cefa to naira exchange rate black market today

CEFA TO NAIRA EXCHANGE RATE TODAY BLACK MARKET {CFA}

How Much Is Cefa To Naira Exchange Rate Today Black Market The exchange rate of …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

error: Content is protected !!