Nigeria Top Information Portal that cut across Tech, Entertainment, Social Rating, News in Nigeria, Africa and the World

Kcee Biography and Songs

Kcee Biography and Songs

Real Name: Kingsley Chinweike Okonkwo
Stage Name: Kcee aka Limpopo king
Date of Birth: April 18, 1989
Genre: Singer and Song writer

Kcee biography and songs
Record Label: Five Star Music (Kc Presh)
Educational Background: Graduated from University of Nigeria NNsukka
Secondary: Central High School, Isolo
Primary: Tolu primary school, Ajegunle
Hometown: Ihiala, Anambra State, Nigeria

Kcee is a Nigerian Artist and a graduate of Theatre Arts from the university of Nigeria Nsukka.He was born a DJ father, in Ajegunle

In his early days, he set out to become a footballer not a musician, having played for Julius Berger and Puma football clubs locally
Kcee’s foray into the music world started with a friend (Presh)he met in their church choir, they later both enter Star Quest Tv reality show together and won the show 2002.

Related: Sean Tizzle Biography and Songs

Both Presh and Kcee partner together and took on the Nigeria music industry for the next 12years before they part ways, during their rain together as KC Presh they signed a deal with Kennis Music. The duo went on to start their Record label in 2006 called KP Records and in 2008 they rebranded into “Blingz record” in affiliation to “Grafton Records”
Kcee released his debut album, “Take over” in 2013, under the Five Start Record Label, Take over went on to win different awards, the same year he released his popular song Limpopo
Kcee was married to Ijeoma Okonkwo, before they brokeup.
Kcee’s rise to stardom was not a strainght road but that filled with ups and downs and later success.

by the way, he loves Stud earings

Related:Adekunle Gold Biography and Songs

Kcee’s songs

Give it to me
Hakuna Matata
Tori Tori
Among others songs by him
Endorsement Deal with Mtn in 2015
Magnum 2015

Awards and Nominations
Song of the Year by The Headies 2013
Hip hop World Revelation by The Headies 2014

Most gifted Dance video 2013
Best R & B Album
Artiste of the Year by The Headies 2014

So That’s all about Kcee Biography, we welcome any addition, correction and substration.

Remember to Share Kcee’s Biography with your friends by clicking any of the share button or like us on facebook, follow us on



Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

NaijaQuest © 2016 Frontier Theme
error: Content is protected !!