Nigeria Top Information Portal that cut across Tech, Entertainment, Social Rating, News in Nigeria, Africa and the World

Emma Nyra Biography and Songs

Emma Nyra Biography and Songs

Real Name: Emma Chukwugoziam Obi
Stage Name: Emma Nyra
Date of Birth: 18th July, 1988
Genre: Afro Beat { Afro-POP & Afro R&B }
emma nyra biography and songs latest
Record Label: Made Men Music Group { Tripple MG }
University: Texas Southern University {Graduate of Health
Administration and Minor in Public Affairs}
Emma Nyra, a graduate of Health Care Administration was born and grewup in the United States of America developed interest for music and the entertainment industry from an early age, though was convinced by her
parent to finish her first degree before following her passion.

Related: Simi Biography and Songs

In 2010, during her Christmas visit to Nigeria, she met Ubi Franklin and by the year 2012. after her first degree, Ubi convinced her parent to allow Emma to move to her Mother land Nigeria to pursue her dream and passions with the chance of being able to take her music career to the next level.

Upon her arrival to Nigeria, she joined the team of Ubi fraklin and Iyanya Mbuk, signed on to Made Men Music Group { Tripple MG, which is now a home to Iyanya, Baci, Tekno and Selebobo }
Emma’s first big break came when she feature on “Your Waist with Iyanya” and join the team on tour to promote Iyanya’s second album across the US, Uk and Canada {The Tour was a success}. She later went on to release two singles, “Everything I Do” featuring Iyanya and “Ori Mi Wu”, both produced by
Dtune, and “Ori Mi Wu” being her first music video was shot by Mr. Moe Musa was released afterwards.

Among a host of other things, the talented fast rising female artiste has acted in two Nollywood films.

Emma Nyra has being able to build a following of huge fansbase both offline and online with her youtube and VEVO channels generating collectively over 1,000,000 views across the world.

Related: Di’ja Biography and Songs

Emma Nyra Songs { Still on Emma Nyra Biography }

For My Matter produced by Dj Coublon
Amigo produced by Selebobo
Elele featuring Davido produced by Selebobo
Kereshere Produced by Mr. Chido
Everything I Do featuring Iyanya produced by D’Tunes
Ori Mi Wu produced by D’Tunes
So fans, that’s it on Emma Nyra Biography and songs don’t forget to hit the share and retweet with your friends like us on or follow us on twitter @


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

NaijaQuest © 2016 Frontier Theme
error: Content is protected !!