Nigeria Top Information Portal that cut across Tech, Entertainment, Social Rating, News in Nigeria, Africa and the World

Chrizblingz Biography: Dowload Chrizblingz Hottest Music “Money Must Be Made”

Real Name: Emeka Christian Destiny


Date of birth: 27th january 1996

Genre: hip hop / afro-pop (rapper,singer,songwriter)

State of Origin: Ebonyi State
Record label: Crown Boiz Nation (cbngang)

Sammymovado Biography: Download SammyMovado Latest Music "Bad Girl"

Emeka Christian Destiny popularly known has chrizblingz, the 1st in the family of five, four boys one girl, a native of ugwulangwu in ohaozara l.g.a. of Ebonyi State, Nigeria.
Chrizblingz is a rapper, singer, dancer, lyricist, songwriter and entertainer to the core. Signed to crown boiz nation (cbngang). He was born and raised in Rivers State, Chrizblingz started writting songs in his tender age but recorded his 1st single in 2014 titled “i believe i can fly ft G blizz” & s vision produced by oasis production. Afterwards he took a long break out of the music scene , but later bounced back with a street anthem titled “ugwulangwu boi” produced by 2flexing, on 27th january 2016 on his birthday.
Chrisbligz dropped a hot rap dancehall single titled “Money Must Be Made” which
is currently trending online nationwide, without dulling he followed it with 2
hits singles “Nnenna(break my heart)” and RnB “HeartBreak” a song he did
for a girl he love so much that later broke his heart, he tried singing on this one and it was perfectly produced by fast rising producer browny. Chrizblingz jumped on ycee’s jagaban instrumental prod by DJ. Smith and he did justice to it by delivery dope lyrics, punchlines, metaphors and worldplays. Recently he dropped a mind blowing single featuring ybnl boss Olamide baddo titled who you epp produced by HKN inhouse producer Shizzi. More hits still coming from the self aclaimed cbngang rap gangstar.

Chrizblingz has performed on street carnival and many top shows such as unstoppable laff and jamz, ugwulangwu unity talent hunt show e.t.c


“I Believe I Can Fly” best hip hop single on top naija music awards 2015

Social Media handles :

facebook: chrizblingz noni xtian, xtian emeka. Twitter:[email protected] @cbngang Instagram: @chrizblingznoni
Contact Numbers: 07084193542, 08130167063

Download Chrisblingz Song “Money Must Be here

There you have if “”Chrizblingz Biography: Dowload Chrizblingz Hottest Music “Money Must Be Made” share your thought with us through the comment box, and liked on facebook @ or follow us on



Updated: May 7, 2016 — 7:10 pm

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

NaijaQuest © 2016 Frontier Theme
error: Content is protected !!