Nigeria Top Information Portal that cut across Tech, Entertainment, Social Rating, News in Nigeria, Africa and the World

Solid Star Biography and Music

Solid Star Biography and Music

Real Name: Joshua Iniyezo
Stage Name: Solid Star

solid star biography and music
Date of Birth: 8th November 1988
Genre: R n B, Afro-pop Singer, Producer and Song Writer
State of Origin / Place of Birth : Delta State, Aviara, Isoko
Record Label: Achievas Entertainment Co. Nigeria Limited

Solid Star, popularly known for his hit music “One in a Million”, where he featured the highly respected Nigeria music super star 2face Idibia. One in a Million was a hit and received alot of airplay on different music channels plus ranking high various music chart.
Solid Star grew up in Lagos, Ajegunle and went to Goriola Primary and Oshodi Secondary School, Tolu complex, Olodi Apapa, Lagos State.

Still on Solid Star Biography

Related: Praiz Biography and Songs (Must Read)
Solid Star’s music started from the streets fueled by his love for music, performing at street shows and carnivals. It was during this shows that he met Ossy Achievas who signed him on to Achievas entertainment Co. Nigeria Ltd. his current record label. He is a talented afro pop singer, songwriter and has went to perform with some of the big names in the industry including the likes of 2face Idibia, Wizkid, Ice Prince, Skales, Jesse Jagz

Related: Orezi Biography and Songs

Awards and Endorsement

Winner 2011, The Most Promising Act of the Year, by Global News Awards
Multimillion Naira endorsement deal with NFSC

So that’s it for Solid Star Biography and Solid Star Music. if you have more information, addition and substraction, don’t hesistate to share with up in the comment box. Also like us on facebook @ and use the share button to share with your friends.
Thanks for Reading.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

NaijaQuest © 2016 Frontier Theme
error: Content is protected !!