Nigeria Top Information Portal that cut across Tech, Entertainment, Social Rating, News in Nigeria, Africa and the World

Sean Tizzle Biography and Songs

Sean Tizzle Biography and Songs

Real Name: Morihanfen Oluwaseun Oluwabamidele
Stage Name: Sean Tizzle
Date of Birth: 15th December, 1989
Genre: Singer, Songwriter and Performer

Sean Tizzle biography and Songs

Sean Tizzle biography and Songs

Record Label: Difference Entertainment {formerly signed on to
Sound Sultan’s Naija Ninjas}
State of Origin: Ondo State, Nigeria {Ilaje}
Secondary School: Command Secondary School, Ibadan
University: University of Ibadan, Theatre Arts

Sean Tizzle, a graduate of theatre arts from the university of Ibadan, is the fourth child in a family of five. He started music as a rap artiste though later changed when he discover how good his voice is when singing. He worked up the ladder to get to limelight.

Related: Phyno’s Biography and Songs

Sean Tizzle Biography The Journey

Sean Tizzle Biography The Journey

Sean Tizzle got his break when he released “Sho Lee” in 22nd february, 2013. “Sho Lee” was directed by Unlimited L. A.


Signed a multi million endorsement with Telecoms giant, Mtn in

Sean Tizzle Songs
Sean Tizzle Debut Albums

The Journey (2014)

Related: Tiwa Savage’s Biography and Songs

Sean Tizzle Debut Singles

Kilogbe Remix ft. Olamide & Reminisce
Mama Eh
Boogie Down
Sho Lee
International Badman
Abeg (2015)
Loke Loke featuring 9ice
Sean Tizzle Bottles

Awards and Nominations

winner Best New Music Video {Sho Lee} by Nigerian Music Video
Award 2014
Winner Next Rated Artiste by Nigeria Media Award 2014
Winner Best New musician of The Year by Caribbean African American
Nations Award 2014
Winner International Act Of The Year by African Social Awards
Winner Next Rated & Producer of the Year (D’Tunes) by The Headies

Reference:, Image Source:

Sean Tizzle Biography, Sean Tizzle Songs

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

NaijaQuest © 2016 Frontier Theme
error: Content is protected !!