A huge collection of 3400+ free website templates JAR theme com WP themes and more at the biggest community-driven free web design site
Home / Biography / Lax Biography, Lax Star Boy

Lax Biography, Lax Star Boy

Lax Biography, Lax Star Boy

lax biography lax star boy 2
Real Name: Damilola Afolabi
Stage Name: Lax { Lax Starboy }
Date of Birth: 1993
Genre: Afro pop with a blend of R n B
Record Label: Starboy
University: Salford University, Manchester
Damilola Afolabi, popularly known as Lax Starboy is the son of the billionaire father Taiwo Afolabi, the Sifax Group boss.
Lax Starboy started music several years ago in a 3 member group called Flyboiz, They release a song titled Busy Body.
He later parted ways with the group, when he left for his University education in Uk.

Lax Biography, Lax Star Boy
Lax released his first single music title Jaye, in 2012 with Chocolate City rapper, Ice Prince and in 2013, he signed on to Starboy Record Label, owned by Wizkid which saw the release of the hit song Caro by Wizkid featuring L.A.X. following Caro came the release of Ginger featuring his Label Boss, Wizkid.

That’s it on Lax Biography, share with your friends on facebook, twitter or any social sites of your choice and like us on facebook @ facebook.com/9jaquest
Related:

naijaquest.com

About Sherif OS

Check Also

1 Cad to Ngn Canadian Dollar To Naira Exchange Rate Today

1 Cad to Ngn : Canadian Dollar To Naira Exchange Rate Today { Black Market

1 Cad to Ngn : Canadian Dollar To Naira Exchange Rate Today { Both Official …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

error: Content is protected !!