Nigeria Top Information Portal that cut across Tech, Entertainment, Social Rating, News in Nigeria, Africa and the World

Harrysong Biography and Songs

Harrysong Biography and Songs

Real Name: Harrison Tare Okiri
Stage Name: Harrysong
Date of Birth: 30th March, 1981

harrysong biography and songs
Genre: Afro Hiphop Dance-hall
Record Label: Five Star Music Record Label
State of Origin: Delta State
{ Occupation: Singer, Songwriter, music producer and Voice trainer }

Harrysong is a popular, fast rising musical artist, a singer and songwriter from Delta State, Nigeria. Like most musical artists, harrysong started music like most, from the church being child to the music director. He learnt contemporary gospel music.

Related: Falz Biography and Songs

Harrysong or Mr. Songs has he is popularly called started with a rough beginning having loss his mother at a young age, and with an estranged relationship with his father and step mother. this saw him to the street doing what he knows best , music.

He started moving from studio to studio following bands and writing music free for people to perform. It was during his hustle that he met KC Presh, they always come to watch him perform every friday at O’jez night club in surulere. According to him, they sprayed him money and inspired him. After the breakup of KC Presh, he kept contact with Kcee, they got closer and later started working together before Harrysong was signed on to Kcee’s Five Star Music record label

Harrysong is an MTN ambassador and became popular through the Mandela tribute song he did for MTN, he madeup to 50million Naira through MTN/

Related: Praiz Biography and Songs

Harrysong biography will not be complete without his controversial family background, he was given birth by father and mother who later got to know they were siblings related by blood. This is termed as incest in Delta State, an abomination. Both Harrysong’s father and mother did not know until the occurrence as taken place and they were seperated after his birth.

Still on Harrysong Biography {}
Awards and Nominations

Best Pop Extra and Best Contemporary Afro Category 2014
The headies 2013

So that’s it on Harrysong Biography and songs, remeber to like us and share the post on facebook.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

NaijaQuest © 2016 Frontier Theme
error: Content is protected !!