Nigeria Top Information Portal that cut across Tech, Entertainment, Social Rating, News in Nigeria, Africa and the World

Flavour Nabania Biography and Latest Music Videos

Flavour Nabania Biography and Latest Music Videos

flavour nabania biography and flavour latest music
Real Name : Chinedu Izuchukwu Okoli
Stage Name : Flavour Nabania
Date of birth / Age : November 23rd, 1983
State of Origin / Place of Birth : Anambra / Enugu State, Achara
Chinedu Izuchukwu Okoli (Flavour), a young talented, song writer, dancer, recording artist well known for his ability to sing fluently in the Igbo and English
language, was born in Symbol Hospital, Achara layout, Enugu State, Nigeria on the 23rd of November 1983. His family is from Umunze in Orumba South LGA, Anambra State, Nigeria.
Flavour Nabania started his music career as a drummer in his church choir.
He was introduced to the owner of soundcity communications, an emerging music company with the passion to train young Nigerians to become professionals on the art of music making, performance and other basics by his Pastor in 1996.
He later on, gained scholarship to study music at the University of Nigeria, Nsukka but his Mum was against his choice of course because she wanted a more professional course and as such had to terminate his scholarship.
He studied Business Administration at the University of Nigeria, Nsukka in 2004.

Still on Flavour Nabania Biography

Chinedu Izuchukwu Okoli kicked off his live performance career at Bubbles Plaza, Enugu by the end of the year. In 2006, he formed a band- “Favour and crew”. He accepted an offer at City Center in Enough to perform for a larger audience which eventually made him popular.
His debut album-N’abania was released in 2008 followed by Up lifted in 2010, Blessed was released in 2012 and Thankful in 2014.

Awards won by the artist include:

NMVA award for best highlife musician for “Kwarikwa” in 2013
best traditional artiste
2012 Channel O music video award for best R&B video

Other artistes he had collabos with include: Tiwa Savage, Bracket, Nigga Raw and others.

That’s it on Flavour Nabania Biography and Latest Music Videos, hope you like it, don’t hesitate to share your thought with us in the comment box and like us on facebook @

Tagged: flavour biography, flavour nabania biography, flavour latest music, age and date of birth, networth

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

NaijaQuest © 2016 Frontier Theme
error: Content is protected !!