A huge collection of 3400+ free website templates JAR theme com WP themes and more at the biggest community-driven free web design site
Home / Biography / DJ Spinall Biography and Awards
DJ SPINALL Biography

DJ Spinall Biography and Awards

DJ Spinall Biography and Awards

DJ SPINALL Biography
Real Name: Sodamola Oluseye Desmond
Stage Name: DJ Spinall
AKA TheCap
Date of Birth: 2nd June 1985
Occupation: DJ
State of Origin / Place of Birth: Lagos State
The Unstoppable DJ Spinall, a graduate of Electrical Electronics from the University of Lagos, he is one of the best the DJ in Nigeria. He has more than a decade experience as a DJ after having work for the likes of Eko FM Lagos, Ray Power and Club DJing in different countries including USA, Uk, South Africa, Dubai, Italy, Ghana and across major cities in Naija. The stage name Spinall came from his ability to play all kinds of genre of music without any restriction of a type of music genre.

DJ Spinall is the official DJ for Channel O Africa, The Beat FM Radio Station, The Mavins, Wande Coal and Industry night. He has built a wonderful working relationship with most of the best musical artiste that Nigeria has got to offer.

The Unstoppable DJ recently completed six states tour for fans across the United States of America tagged “TheCAPUSTour”, this include New York City, Houston Texas, Austin Texas, Miami Florida and Washington DC which is a first of its kind for an African DJ. In addtion he is the first African DJ to have performed at the SXSW Festival in USA.

More on DJ Spinall Biography and Awards
DJ Spinall and Ehiz thecap biography

Awards and Nominations

He has got Awards to show for his talents and DJ skills
Winner World Best DJ, 2014 by Nigerian Entertainment Awards {NEA}
Winner Best Video DJ, 2014 by Nigerian Broadcasters Merit Awards
Winner Best Nigerian DJ, 2014 by Islander International Awards

That’s it for DJ Spinall Biography and Awards, don’t forget to hit the like buttons and share with your friends and like us facebook @facebook.com/9jaquest
Related:

naijaquest.com

About Sherif OS

Check Also

nigerian bank exchange rate today latest

Nigerian Bank Exchange Rate Today March 2017

Nigerian Bank Exchange Rate Today March 2017 With the current currency fluctuation in Nigeria, there …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

error: Content is protected !!