Nigeria Top Information Portal that cut across Tech, Entertainment, Social Rating, News in Nigeria, Africa and the World

CDQ Biography and Songs

CDQ Biography and Songs

Real Name: Sodiq Abubakar Yusuf
Stage Name: CDQ
Date of Birth: May 6, 1985
Record Label: General Records
cdq biography and songs, music
CDQ a graduate of Lagos State University, got to into music as far back as 2002 and organize his first concert while in school with the presence of the likes of the late Dagrin, M.I, Jesse Jagz, Dj Jimmy Jatt and Wizkid.
He started gathering attention after winning the rap battle at the popular Industry night Show in Dec, 2012 at the Oriental Hotel, in Lagos.

CDQ’s consistent top-notch performance at show and events ensures he continued to get attention and was later signed on by Masterkraft to his record label – General Records.
He went on to release his first official single “SAULA” in May 2013. Saula was produced by Masterkraft and it gained alot of acceptance, being played both on radio and tv., from there cdq has went on to release diferent singles like WObi, Bizness featuring Masterkraft, Olowo, Amen in support of #BRINGBACKOURGIRLZ movement and his latest hits OGINI featuring Runtown of Gallardo at the same time he has featured on so many music with the best artists the country has to offer.

We believed what we have seen is still little from the stuff that is still coming up from CDQ and we can’t wait

Still on CDQ Biography

CDQ Songs

Ogini featuring Runtown produced by Masterkraft
Salaro Directed by Ruff Ikonz Films
woss wobi

CDQ Featured in

Dami Si by Dj – Xclusive alongside Lil Kesh
Yayi by K-solo
69 Missed Calls alongside Olamide, Reminisce, Lil Kesh, Chinko Ekun
Indomie by Masterkraft alongside Olamide.
So that’s it on CDQ Biography and Musics, don’t hesistate to leave feedback, and remember to hit the share button and like us on facebook

{Are you an upcoming musical artiste and you want the world to know about you, Let NaijaQuest help by posting about you and your work for just as little as 1,500 Naira click here to contact us & reach about 39,000 daily users of NQ Media}


tag: age, date of birth


Add a Comment
  1. CDQ is a young guy with potentials

  2. CDQ is an awesome guy

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

NaijaQuest © 2016 Frontier Theme
error: Content is protected !!