Nigeria Top Information Portal that cut across Tech, Entertainment, Social Rating, News in Nigeria, Africa and the World

Adol Biography and Latest Songs

Adol Biography and Latest Songs

Real Name: Solomon Adewole
Stage Name: Adol
Date of Birth / Age : 19th May, 1984
Place of birth / state of origin : Ilorin / Kwara State
Record Label : Tony Payne
Adol biography orin latest songs music age
Adol, whose full name is Solomon Adewole was born on May19,1984. The Ilorin, Kwara state indigene with an angelic voice was a member of the group “Three souls” founded in 2000. They released a single titled “Awa ara wa” directed by baba D in 2006.
His first single was titled “Lonely”

Other songs by Solomon Aewale Adol are

Kilo wa se ni party
Gugu gaga
Get out

A Promising up coming artist with many more songs coming. Currently managed by Tony Payne.

That’s what we have on Adol Biography and His Latest Songs presently, we would add more update as we get more information on him. Don’t hesitate to share your thought and additions with us through the comment box and like us on facebook @

Tagged: Adol Biography , Adol Latest Songs , Adol Age

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

NaijaQuest © 2016 Frontier Theme
error: Content is protected !!